Active Learner 29/May

毅學之星

Active Learner Commendation Award

全港學校因著新冠狀病毒的疫情而停課,在這段期間老師及同學們透過多元化的網上學習平台一同實踐『停課不停學,在家中仍然進行自主學習,維持學習進度。

Classes of all schools are suspended due to the novel coronavirus epidemic. . During class suspension, we have been adopting diversified modes to achieve ‘suspending classes without suspending learning’. We are conducting interactive learning and teaching on electronic platforms so that learning at home can be implemented systematically, thus maintaining students’ learning progress.

為鼓同學在停課期間堅毅努力地進行學習,學校設立每週『毅學之星』,表揚在虛擬課堂期間具有良好表現的同學。老師會根據同學在所屬科目的參與率作出評分,獲獎同學會公佈於校網內,並在復課後得到獎品以作鼓勵,期望可譽同學繼續積極學習,善用時間在家中進行學習。

During this period, in order to encourage students to actively participate in learning at home and manage their time wisely, we are going to issue weekly awards to those who perform competently in eLearning. The awardees are selected based on their participation and performance in the online classes. The results will be announced on the school’s website regularly and the awardees will be granted prizes after class resumption.

『毅學之星 (金獎):每週在就讀級別獲得最高評分範圍之同學。

Active Learner Commendation Award (Gold Award) is awarded to the best performing students in each form.

『毅學之星 (銀獎):每週在就讀班別獲得最高評分範圍之同學。

Active Learner Commendation Award (Silver Award) is awarded to the best performing student in each class.

『毅學之星 (銅獎):每週能完成所有虛擬課堂學習之同學。

Active Learner Commendation Award (Bronze Award) is awarded to students who have participated in all online classes.

#          注意事項:如同學的表現滿足多於一個奬項的條件,該同學只會獲得較高等級的奬項。

Remarks:  A student will be granted only one award per week.

 

中學『毅學之星』嘉許名單

25/5() – 29/5 (『毅學之星 (金獎)』嘉許名單

25/5 (Mon)-29/5 (Fri)  Awardees of Active Learner Commendation Award (Gold Award)

中一級 Secondary 1

本星期中一級未有同學獲得金獎

中二級 Secondary 2

本星期中二級未有同學獲得金獎

25/5() – 29/5 (『毅學之星 (銀獎)』嘉許名單

25/5 (Mon)-29/5 (Fri)   Awardees of Active Learner Commendation Award (Silver Award)

中一級 Secondary 1

S1BCHOI MASTER JASON  S1B林朗生  S1D鄭芷嫣 S1D王嘉俐

中二級 Secondary 2

S2D曹鎮康 S2D周倬瑤 S2D范冠軍 S2D周俊軒

25/5() – 29/5 ()『毅學之星 (銅獎)』嘉許名單

25/5 (Mon)-29/5 (Fri)  Awardees of Active Learner Commendation Award (Bronze Award)

中一級 Secondary 1

S1B李家翹 S1C盧佰亨 S1C吳依寧 S1C黃美晴 S1C楊嘉熹 1C袁一心 S1D鄭裕晴 S1D馮柏熹

S1D林均垣 S1D SAMONTE KIRSTEN BELLE C.

中二級 Secondary 2

S2A張凱駿S2B張達基 S2C張海昕 S2C方懿筠 S2C林佳馨 S2C吳詠恩 S2C施蔚藍 S2C杜詠希

S2C杜詠芯 S2C黃靖 S2C嚴文孜 S2D陳瑞捐 S2D陳俊愷 S2D洪映雪 S2D廖嘉怡 S2D吳靜然

S2D鄧兆燊 S2D徐培恩 S2D黃安妮 S2D黃思朗

小學『毅學之星』嘉許名單

4/5() – 15/5 (『毅學之星 (金獎)』嘉許名單

4/5 (Mon)-15/5 (Fri) Awardees of Active Learner Commendation Award (Gold Award)

小四級Primary 4

P4A 梁巧心 P4B彭嘉怡 P4B蘇灼翹

小五級Primary 5

P5A吳咏軒

小六級Primary 6

P6A 黎珀言 P6C 陳俊丞

20/5() – 29/5 (『毅學之星 (金獎)』嘉許名單

20/5 (Mon)-29/5 (Fri) Awardees of Active Learner Commendation Award (Gold Award)

小四級Primary 4

P4A 陳海裕 P4A梁巧心P4A  RECIO FABREGAT HUGO  P4A 鄒峻霖

P4B馮善盈P4B吳子瑜 P4B蘇灼翹

小五級Primary 5

P5A  HULLS JOHN RAY   P5A 黃天悅

小六級Primary 6

P6A 黎珀言 P6B LAI ANGELICA VILLARUBIA

4/5() – 15/5 (『毅學之星 (銀獎)』嘉許名單

4/5 (Mon)-15/5 (Fri)  Awardees of Active Learner Commendation Award (Silver Award)

小四級Primary 4

P4A 陳海裕 P4A鄒峻霖 P4B馮善盈 P4B衞樂禮

小五級Primary 5

P5A蔡津仁P5A黃天悅

小六級Primary 6

P6A黃崇僖

20/5() – 29/5 ()  『毅學之星 (銀獎)』嘉許名單

20/5 (Mon)-29/5 (Fri)  Awardees of Active Learner Commendation Award (Silver Award)

小四級Primary 4

P4B包明基 P4B陳俊泳

小五級Primary 5

P5A蔡津仁P5A何慶樂 P5B周芊羽

小六級Primary 6

P6A陳浩仁

4/5() – 15/5 ()『毅學之星 (銅獎)』嘉許名單

4/5 (Mon)-15/5 (Fri)  Awardees of Active Learner Commendation Award (Bronze Award)

小四級Primary 4

P4A 張澄烽

小五級 Primary 5

P5A顧詩涵P5A周婉晴P5B蔡洛仁 P5B MASIKKI COCO XAVIER  P5B PEETERS KYLE P5B周芊羽

小六級 Primary 6

P6A陳浩仁 P6A周厚德 P6A EMMANUELLE YI NUO HUTTA  P6A MOHAMMAD KHUSHAL  P6A吳睿浚

P6A鄧曉嵐 P6B周佩霖 P6C鄭景甜 P6C郭碩 P6C崔婧 P6C徐浩翔

20/5() – 29/5 ()『毅學之星 (銅獎)』嘉許名單

20/5 (Mon)-29/5 (Fri)   Awardees of Active Learner Commendation Award (Bronze Award)

小四級Primary 4

P4A 鍾欣琪 P4A小谷晴香 P4A 韋梓琪 P4B彭嘉怡 P4B 衞樂禮

小五級 Primary 5

P5A許樺昕P5A吳咏軒P5A  THAPA SANSKAR

小六級 Primary 6

P6A周厚德P6A吳睿浚 P6A鄧曉嵐P6A黃羽晞  P6B周佩霖P6B GURUNG RYAN  P6B 吳宇梵

P6C陳俊丞 P6C盧彥臻